CUE Class of 2020 Graduates | NYU Tandon School of Engineering

CUE Class of 2020 Graduates

Civil and Urban Engineering

Class of 2020, we are proud of your accomplishments.  Onward!


PhD Civil Engineering Graduates

JANUARY 2020

Nikolaos Machairas

MAY 2020

Milad Aghamohamadnia


PhD Transportation Planning and Engineering Graduates

JANUARY 2020

Ilia Papakonstantinou
Saeid Rasulkhani

MAY 2020

Omar Abou Kasm
Jingqin Gao


MS Civil Engineering Graduates

JANUARY 2020

Gisselle Barrera
Ricky Bhola
Maxwell Feigman
Mostafa Haridi
Wantian Lin
Ka Ho Lo
Vaibhavkumar Rasiklal Patel
Murshid Hussain Qazi
Neda Talebzadeh

MAY 2020

Cansu Acik
Allie Bazinet
Daniel Cabrera
Jenish Dabhi
Kievel Hall
Shane Holmes
Jieke Jin
Mari Kobakhidze
Millind Sagar Kumar
Lan La Leung
Namratha Murthy
Shoeb Shaikh
Matthew Sipola
Alexander Stepanow
Yanjie Zhang


MS Construction Management Graduates

JANUARY 2020

George Dandolos
Arthur Desanti
Gloria Duque
Teresa Gradowska
Shani Gurevich
Richard Quinto
Stephan Russo
Poorav Shah
Nicholas Voitiuc

MAY 2020

Ashrafali Attaraut
Sebastian David
Carlos Hernandez
Jingya Liu
Kevin Mah
Dhruv Jignesh Mehta
Kuldeep Modiya
Rashmi Nadauvinmath
Jalpa Patel
Andres Quintero
Pilar Ramirez
Pallavi Vadindra Sabaji
Poornachandra Venkatesh
Yizhi Yang
Haoyue Zhang


MS Environmental Engineering Graduates

JANUARY 2020

Priyanthi Karuppiah
Shen Liu
Christine Joeyan Ng
Yuran Wang
Luchen Zhao

MAY 2020

Ningyan Wang
Yiwei Yang


MS Environmental Science Graduates

MAY 2020

Katherine Glass
Anwesha Sarma


MS Transport Planning and Engineering

JANUARY 2020

Thomas Isola
Srushti Rath

MAY 2020

Meagan Bornkamp
Suzana Duran Bernardes
Mengyun Li
Ziyi Ma
Tarj Ketan Shroff


MS Transportation Management Graduates

JANUARY 2020

Dawn Stewart-Riles

MAY 2020

Wayne Pacileo
Po-Hsien Wu


MS Urban Infrastructure System Graduates

JANUARY 2020

Yulan Li

MAY 2020

Juan Gabriel Ramirez
Breanna Gribble


BS Civil Engineering Graduates

JANUARY 2020

Allie Bazinet
Christian Cardenas
Tulip Kabir
Stephanie Marandi
Roshaun Morris
Melody Njoku
Justina Sanders-Schifano
Julker Siddiqui
Yoali Tchuenbou Kwemo
Edward Wang

MAY 2020

Victor Alvarez
Sarah Casaceli
Danny Chen
Tarah Driver
Nathan Garcia Nava
Rosa Hernandez
Nicolle Intriago
Erik Kazazi
Brian Kuhlman
Andrew Li
Anna Mei
Joshua Ojo
Maria Dominique Ong
Caroline Shlyakhova
Michelle Wu


BS Construction Management Graduates

JANUARY 2020

Kenneth Rosario

MAY 2020

David Ballinas
Betty Peng
Gregory Poulon


Advanced Certificate in Executive Construction Management Graduates

JANUARY 2020

Atia Aman
Haidar Haidar
Gregory Harasym
Joel Joubert
Zhongying Li
Tun Win

MAY 2020

Rafael De Carvalho
Nithin George Joseph Antony


Advanced Certificate in Transportation Planning Graduates

MAY 2020

Drew Goucher